Home School Management History Facilities Faculty Gallery
Conatct Us
 
SCHOOL STAFF
 


SCHOOL STAFF


 

PRINCIPAL

:

Mr. Dais K. Mathew, B.Sc.,M.A., B.Ed.

VICE – PRINCIPAL

:

Mrs. Neetha C M, M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

TEACHERS

ENGLISH

 

 

 

: Mrs. Prameela P, M.A B.Ed
: Mrs. Jyothi K, M.A. B.Ed
: Mr. Suneesh P.N, M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. P.G.Rajani, B.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Sabitha M.S., B.A. B.Ed.
Mrs. Sudha Lakshmi, B.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Suneera. P, B.A. B.Ed
: Mrs. Deepthi. T, M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Sandhya P, B.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Nithya E, M.A. T.T.C, K.TT.E.T

 

MALAYALAM

 

 

: Mrs. T. Madhavikutty, M.A., B.Ed.
: Mr. Vijayakumar C., M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Saritha M., M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Seema P., M.A. B.Ed. SET
: Mrs. Jisha C., M.A., TTC
: Mrs. Vidya K, B.A., B.Ed., DCA

 

 

HINDI

 

 

: Mrs. K.P.Indira, M.A. B.Ed., SET
: Mrs. Ambili K., M.A. B. Ed.
: Mrs. Dhanyasree,  M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Pushpalatha K.V., Hindi Visharad
: Mrs. Ajitha K., M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

SANSKRIT

 

:   Mrs. Sreeja P.,  M.A.

MATHEMATICS

 

 

: Mrs. Neetha C M., M.Sc. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Suma K., B.Sc. M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Dhanya K.V., B.Sc. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Medhini K., B.Sc. B.Ed. NTTC
: Mrs. Sajitha Kumari O.K .,M.Sc. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Jalaja K. M., B.Sc. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Sajitha C., B.Sc. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Sindhu A., B.Sc, B.Ed.
: Mrs. Indu V P., B.Sc., B.Ed
: Mrs. Vineetha P., B.Sc., B.Ed.
: Mrs. Prabhitha P., B.Sc., B.Ed.

SCIENCE

 

 

 

: Mrs. Anjana Nair, M.Sc. , B.Ed.
: Mrs. Faseela K, M.Sc., B.Ed.
: Mrs. Varada P.K., M.Sc., B.Ed.
: Mrs.K. Geetha, B.Sc. B.Ed.
: Mrs.Remani M., M.Sc. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Sunanda Bhai K, B.Sc. B.Ed
: Mrs. Sreeja V.,  B.Sc.B.Ed

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

 

 

: Mrs. Sudha R., M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs.P.Bindu, M.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs.K. Rama Devi, B.A. B.Ed
: Mrs.K.C.Rugmini, B.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs.Santhakumari, E.V., B.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Anupama V.R., B.A. B.Ed.
: Mrs. Nair Deepti Padmanabhan,B.A.B.Ed.
: Mrs. Binditha K M B.A. B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

 

 

: Mrs. Meera Bai C., M.Sc. B.Ed
: Mrs. Sreeja R., M. Com, PGDCA. B.Ed
: Ms. Vibila K V., M.Sc
: Mrs. Ranjini E., B.Com, PGDCA.
: Mrs. Binu Sreedhar, M.A.,PGDCA,ADIM

 

 

COMMERCE

 

Spoken English

: Mrs. Rajeswari P.A., M.Com. B.Ed
: Mrs. Hena Ramakrishnan, M.Com., B.Ed.
: Sreedevi Rajeev, B.Com

Spoken English
PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 

 

 

 

: Mr. Rosekumar P
: Mrs.  Reshma P.V  BPEd.
: Ms. Manju M, CPEd.

LIBRARIAN 

 

: Mrs. Praveena K P, BLIS, M.A

 

 

DRAWING

 

 

 

 

: Mrs. Sreedevi K. M.A, B.Ed,
(K.G.C.B. Fine Arts
)
: Mrs. Sajini M (KGCB, Fine Arts)

CRAFT

 

 

 

 

: Mrs.Radhika, K.G.T.E (Drawing,TEN, Embroidery)
: Ms. Aswathy P ., TTC, Craft, Fashion Designing

VOCAL MUSIC

 

 

 

  : Mrs. Meera Unnikrishnan, (Ganabhushanam in&nbVoc.Music)

DANCE

 

 

 Yoga 

 

: Mrs. Prasanna V., (Diploma in Dance)
: Mrs. M.S. Santhakumari TTC(Yoga)

 

 

 

KINDERGARTEN

 

 

 

: Mrs. Sobhana M., NTTC.
: Mrs. Vanaja V., NTTC, DCA.
: Mrs. Praseetha K., NTTC, DCA.
: Mrs. Sandhya C.K., B.A., NTTC.
: Mrs. Sandhya V., B.A., NTTC.
: Mrs. Anitha K., B.A., NTTC.
: Mrs. Deepa K., NTTC. 
: Mrs. Krishna Prabha, TTC.
: Mrs. Suprabha V., B. A., NTTC
: Mrs. Sabitha K, NTTC.
: Mrs. Preetha Mohandas, B.A. PPTC, DCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administrative Staff
Accountant          :    Mrs. Sindhu K.N

Clerk    :   Mr. Madan Mohan
Typist   :               Mrs.V.T. Ramadevi
Driver                     :              Mr. A.Prabhakaran
                               :       Mr. K.Gopalakriashnan
                               :   Mr. K.R.Manikandan
                               :  Mr. Sasi K.T.
Bus Attender      :    Mr. P.Ramakrishnan Nair
                               :  Mr. Aravindakshan K.,
                                : Mr. Ranjith M.
                               : Mr. Nireesh V.P.,
                               : Mr. Suresh Babu V.
 Security              :               Mr. C.Manikandan
                               :               Mr. Lipin K.U.
                
Ayah                      :               Miss. A. Radha
                               :               Mrs. A. Latha
                               :               Mrs. Prasanna N.
                               :   Mrs. Jayasree A .T
Section In-charges
Nursery                -              Mrs. Sobhana M
L.P. Section        -              Mrs. Rugmini K.C
U.P. Section        -              Mrs. Jyothi K